Results

North American Pole Dance Championships Results:
Formerly the Midwest Pole Dance Competition

 


2017 Final Results*

*Note: some of the videos of performances were blocked on Youtube due to copyright claims. They will be uploaded in the upcoming weeks to Vimeo. Check back for updates.

Intermediate:
1st: Krystle Annice
2nd: Emily
3rd: Lauren Marie
People's Choice: Krystle Annice

Distinguished performance awards:
Laura A – Bronze
Angelique Rachelle – Bronze

Erotic Pole Art:
1st: Seth Bacher
2nd: Maria K
3rd: Lesa
People's Choice: Seth Bacher

Erotic Pole Art Elite:
1st: Suzy
2nd: Danielle Tillie
3rd: Wren Amelia
People's Choice: Suzy

Distinguished performance awards:
Catherine Zadeh – Bronze

Semi-Pro:
1st: Jessica Marsh
2nd: Tanya Wilkins
3rd: May-Fong
People's Choice: Tanya WIlkins

Distinguished performance awards:
Jolyn Thérèse – Bronze

Elite Prep*:
1st: Mandy Higgins
2nd: Lakaska
People's Choice: Mandy Higgins

Midwest Elite:
1st: Divine Em
2nd: Jordan Mazur
3rd: Kristina
People's Choice: Amanda Runion

Distinguished performance awards:
Leah Franklin – Gold
Lisa Mundo – Gold
Elizabeth Tuazon – Silver
Jill Parker – Silver
Amanda Runnion – Bronze
Corey Elyse – Bronze
Hilary Jade – Bronze

Essential Pole:
1st: Lezah Victoria
2nd: Denise
3rd: Lauren Osters
People's Choice: Lauren Osters

Distinguished performance awards:
Erin Chapman – Bronze
Olivia Suzanne – Bronze

Grand Masters:
1st: Mary Caryl Serritella
2nd: Regina aka Dark Angel
3rd: Connie aka Susie Keesling
People's Choice: Susan Ohlenkamp

Distinguished performance awards:
Susan Ohlenkamp – Bronze
Lynn Casey – Bronze

Masters:
1st: Capucine
2nd: Jane Carter
3rd: Kristen Benney
People's Choice: Kristen Benney

Distinguished performance awards:
Melanie Amaya Piek – Bronze

Doubles:
1st: Tynesha B and Seth Bacher
2nd: Loni Mizerka and Kari Becker
3rd: Leah Franklin and Corey Elise
People's Choice: Loni Mizerka and Kari Becker

Distinguished performance awards:
Ellen Beard and Nora Bock – Bronze

International Elite:
1st: Anna von Hoyningen Huene
2nd: Meredith Burgess
3rd: Anna Alvarez
People's Choice: Meredith Burgess

Distinguished performance awards:
Julien Miguel Amarall – Silver
Megan Megan Bunni Thompson – Silver
Rosalyn Mow – Silver
Rachelle Ribera – Bronze
Shay Williamson – Bronze
Sabrina Madsen – Bronze

Fab Pole*:
1st: Joni Franciskovic
2nd: Tricia Lauerman
People's Choice: Melissa Lulik

Distinguished performance awards:
Melissa Lulik – Gold
Rae Lee Richards – Bronze

Lyra:
1st: Carla Church
2nd: Meg Klowak
3rd: Lauren Levine
People's Choice: Carla Church

Distinguished performance awards:
Krista Marie – Bronze
Jill – Bronze
Megan Loreen – Bronze

*Any divisions with less than 6 competitors are only awarded 1st and 2nd place and any divisions with less than 4 competitors are only awarded 1st place

To view ALL videos from NAPDC 2017 see our Youtube Page Here

 

2016 Final Results:

Erotic Pole Art:
1st Leah F
2nd Tia Jackson
3rd Charmaine Stephens

Distinguished performance awards:
Emily Kelman – Silver
Kris Mac – Bronze

Lyra:
1st Amber Cahill
2nd Megan Loreen
3rd Courtney Carter

Distinguished performance awards:
Bec Ca – Silver
Hannah Henze – Bronze

Semi-Pro Pole:
1st Anna von Huene
2nd Rose Okoye
3rd Keyona Bragg

Midwest Elite Pole:
1st Kirstie Ellerbe
2nd Jordan Mazur
3rd Elizabeth Tuazon

Distinguished performance awards:
Danielle Tillie – Bronze
Leah Franklin – Bronze

Grand Masters Pole:
1st Arloa Reston
2nd Connie Keesling
3rd Cassandra Croft

Distinguished performance awards:
Susan Ohlenkamp – Silver

Masters Pole:
1st Marina Heck
2nd Tricia Lauerman
3rd Jane Carter

Fab Pole:
1st Sonia Soto
2nd Kris Hurley
3rd Erin M

International Elite Pole:
1st Jazzy Alix
2nd Brandi Renee 
3rd Becca Buck

Distinguished performance awards:
Yumiko Harris – Bronze

Intermediate Pole:
1st Sarah Behenna-Quadlin
2nd Kelley Kiefer
3rd Krystle Holland

Distinguished performance awards:
Amanda Leigh – Silver
Maddy Frechette – Silver
Nelly Sell – Silver

Essential Pole Division:
1st Kylie Jones
2nd Lauren Osters
3rd Jessica Marsh

Distinguished performance awards:
Adrienne Holtzlander – Silver
Mandy Higgins – Silver
Melanie Irene – Silver
Candice Tess – Bronze
Rachel LaVoie – Bronze

Doubles Pole Division:
1st Karen Urquhart and LeeAnn Ball – Double Pole Trouble
2nd Jennifer Phillips and Joel Kolenchuk – Vile Pole Arts
3rd Tynesha Brown and Seth Bacher

To see all performances from NAPDC 2016 visit Debra Reid's Youtube page here

2015 Final Results:

North American Essential Pole Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Catherine Zadeh
2nd Place: Adrienne Holtzlander
3rd Place: Jennifer Scholl

Midwest Elite Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Melissa Schrader
2nd Place: Danielle Tillie
3rd Place: Jordan Mazur

North American Men's Elite Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Julien Miguel
2nd Place: Melvin Sanchez
3rd Place: Patrick Ryan

North American Masters Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Marina Heck
2nd Place: Schannon Hester
3rd Place: Tricia Lauerman

North American Semi-Pro Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Tara Steed
2nd Place: Tynesha Brown-Emerling
3rd Place: Stef Lim

North American Women's Elite Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Albena Aleksandrova
2nd Place: Tara Meyer
3rd Place: Renee Todd

To see other finalists and performances from 2015 visit Debra Reid's Youtube page here


2014 Final Results:

North American Essential Pole Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Megan "Bunni" Thompson
2nd Place: Elizabeth Tuazon
3rd Place: Catherine Teymourzedah

Midwest Elite Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Anna Alvarez
2nd Place: Amber Cahill
3rd Place: Sara Becker

Distinguished Performance Awards:
Jordan Mazuer - Gold
Mary Brumbaugh – Gold
Sally Sachs – Bronze
Tiffany McDaniel – Bronze

North American Masters Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Marina Heck
2nd Place: Cassandra Pavolic
3rd Place: Lisa Ann Visco

Distinguished Performance Awards:
Patti Zikmund – Silver
Regina Usher – Silver

North American Semi-Pro Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Erica Daisy
2nd Place: Tricia Lauerman
3rd Place: Stef Lim

Distinguished Performance Award:
Cass Palmer – Silver

North American Elite Division:
Pole Performer of the Year: Tara Meyer
2nd Place: Jordan Kensley
3rd Place: Rachele Ribera

Distinguished Performance Awards:
Ashley Fox – Platinum
LIsa Cannon – Gold
Becca Buck – Gold
Carolina Mendivil – Silver

To see other finalists and performances from 2014 visit Brian Jackson's Youtube page here
 



2013 Final Results:

Midwest Essential Pole Division
Pole Performer Of The Year:
Elizabeth Tuazon
2nd Place:  Ashley Flaska
3rd Place: April McCracken

Midwest Elite Division:
Pole Performer Of The  Year: Becca Buck
2nd Place: Danielle Cain
3rd Place: Sara Becker

National Masters Division
Pole Performer Of The Year: Noelle Wood
2nd Place: Lisa Ann Visco
3rd Place:  Regina Usher

North American Elite Division
Pole Performer Of The  Year: Josiah Bad Azz Grant
2nd Place: Amanda Rose
3rd Place: Carolina Mendivil

To see videos of all performances from 2013 visit Don Curry's Youtube page


2012 Final Results:

Essential Pole Division:
Pole Performer Of The Year: Christine Engelsman
2nd Place: Nekia Morris
3rd Place: Danielle Zack

North  American Championship Elite  Division:
Pole Performer  Of The Year: Charlee Wagner
2nd Place: Mary Kolacinski
3rd Place: Samantha "Star" Cuomo

North American Masters Division:
Pole Performer Of The Year: Andrea Riquelme
2nd Place: Greta Pontarelli
3rd Place: Leesi Ruskaup   

Regional Elite  Division
Pole Performer  Of The Year: Melissa Schrader
2nd Place: Crystal Harris 3rd Place:
Mary Brumbaugh

To see videos of all performances from 2012 visit Don Curry's Youtube page


2011 Final Results:

Masters Division:
Pole Performer Of The Year: Noelle Wood
2nd Place: Maria Kwiatkowski
3rd Place: Emiko Jaffe

Rookie Division:
Pole Performer Of The Year: Meagan Evanoff
2nd Place: Elizabeth Brower
3rd Place: Diana Sekura

Midwest Elite Division:
Pole Performer  Of The Year: Andrea Lui
2nd Place: Crystal Harris
3rd Place: Lyndi Rongisc

 



In 2011 Midwest Pole Dancing hosted the Midwest Pole Dance Competition which included a Midwest Elite division,
Midwest Rook Division and a National Masters Division.
In 2012 the event expanded adding a National Elite division and the Rookie division evolved into a
"pure dance and spin" event named the "Essential Pole Division". 
In 2014 all divisions were combined under the event title of The North American Pole Dance Championships"
with both Midwest and International divisions.
In 2015 the event expanded to include the North American Men's Elite Division separate from the Women's Elite division when more than 6 finalists are male.